2017

Our provisional dates for 2017 are 17th to the 19th August 2017.

If you want to help make the festival better in the future please get in contact.

Sponsorship information

2005 - Beer

Print Print as PDF

Producersort descending Name ABV (%)
Abbey Ales Bellringer 4.2
Abbeydale Absolution 5.3
An Teallach An Teallach Ale 4.2
An Teallach Kildonan 4.3
Anglo Dutch Ghoulius 4.5
Arran Blonde 5
Arran Sunset 4.4
Arundel Gold 4.2
Atlas Latitude 3.6
B&T Shefford Old Dark 5
Badger First Gold 4.2
Badger Fursty Ferret 4.4
Badger Tanglefoot 4.9
Ballards Wassail 6
Bank Top Smokestack Lightnin 5
Batemans Dark Mild 3
Batemans Salem Porter 4.8
Bath Gem 4.1
Bath Wild Hare 5
Belhaven Edinburgh Pale Ale 3.4
Beowulf Dark Raven 4.5
Berrow Topsy Turvy 6
Bobs Chardonnayle 5.1
Bobs White Lion 4.3
Box Steam Blind House 4.6
Box Steam Tunnel Vision 4.2
Brains Dark 3.5
Brakspear Downpour 4.5
Brakspear Special 4.3
Brandy Cask Brandysnapper 4
Brandy Cask John Baker's Original 4.8
Brandy Cask Whistling Joe 3.6
Breconshire Golden Valley 4.2
Bridge of Allan Dear Green Place 4
Bridge of Allan Glencoe Stout 4.5
Bridge Street Arrow Bitter 4
Bridge Street Quiver 5
Buffys Hopleaf 4.5
Burton Bridge Bridge Bitter 4.2
Butcombe Gold 4.7
Butts Jester Organic 3.5
Cains Dark Mild 3.2
Cains Lager 5
Cairngorm Tradewinds 4.3
Cairngorm White Lady 4.7
Caledonian Deuchars IPA 3.8
Cannon Royall Arrowhead 3.9
Cannon Royall Fruiterers Mild 3.7
Cannon Royall King's Shilling 3.8
Cannon Royall Muzzleloader 4.2
Castle Rock Harvest Pale 3.8
Cheriton Village Elder 3.8
Church End Baloo the Beer 4.6
Church End Goats Milk 3.8
Coach House Ostlers Summer Pale Ale 4
Copper Dragon Best Bitter 3.8
Cotleigh Kookaburra 4.4
Cotswold Spring Codrington Codger 4.2
Cotswold Spring Codrington Royal 4.5
Cotswold Spring Olde English Rose 3.8
Crouch Vale Brewers Gold 4
Dark Star Espresso Stout 4.2
Dark Star Over the Moon 3.8
Darwin Blew Cap Pilsner 4.9
Darwin Cauldron Snout 5.6
Dent Aviator 4
Donnington BB 3.6
Donnington SBA 4.4
Donnington XXX 3.6
Dunn Plowman Early Riser 4
Dunn Plowman Railway Porter 5.7
Dunn Plowman Sting Honey Beer 4.2
Eastwood and Sanders Beyond the Pale 4.2
Eccleshall Slaters Top Totty 4
Elgoods Black Dog Mild 3.6
Elgoods Mad Dog 4.4
Enville Czechmate Saaz 4.2
Enville Ginger 4.6
Enville Nailmaker Mild 4
Evan Evans Warrior 4.3
Evan Evans Welsh Ale 4.2
Everards Beacon 3.8
Exmoor Gold 4.5
Freeminer Back Street Heroes 4.8
Freeminer Slaughter Porter 4.8
Freeminer Strip and at it 4
Fullers Discovery 3.9
Fullers London Pride 4.1
Fyfe First Lyte 4.3
Fyne Pipers Gold 3.8
Gales HSB 4.8
Garton Liquid Lobotomy 8
Glastonbury Hedge Monkey 4.6
Glastonbury Lady of the Lake 4.2
Goffs Jouster 4
Goffs Tournament 4
Goffs White Knight 4.7
Grainstore Ten Fifty 4.8
Grand Union English Wheat Beer 4.4
Grand Union Honey Porter 4.9
Grand Union Liberty Blonde 4.2
Greene King IPA 3.6
Hambleton Bitter 3.6
Hampshire Ironside 4.2
Hanby Rainbow Chaser 4.3
Harviestoun Bitter and Twisted 3.8
Harviestoun Schiehallion 4.8
Hawkshead Best Bitter 4.2
Hebridean Islander 4.8
Hebridean Seaforth 4.2
Hesket Newmarket Helvellyn Gold 4.1
Highgate Dark 3.4
Hobsons Best 3.8
Hobsons Mild 3.2
Hogs Back TEA 4.2
Holdens Black Country Bitter 3.8
Holts Joseph Holt Bitter 4
Hook Norton Best Bitter 3.4
Hopback Crop Circle 4.2
Hopback Odyssey 4
Houston Killellan 3.7
Hydes Jekylls Gold 4.3
Inveralmond Ossians Ale 4.1
Isle of Skye Cuillin Beast 7
Isle of Skye Hebridean Gold 4.3
Itchen Valley Pure Gold 4.8
Jennings Sneck Lifter 5.1
Kelham Island Pale Rider 5.2
Kinver Caveman 5
Kinver Edge 4.2
Kinver Golden Summer 4
Lancaster JSB 4.3
Lancaster Lancaster Duchy 3.9
Lees Bitter 4
Malvern Hills Black Pear 4.4
Malvern Hills Malvern Pride 4.1
Malvern Hills Preissnitz Plzen 4.3
Marches Dormington Gold 4.5
Mauldons Black Adder 5.3
Mayfields Drovers Gold 4.3
Mayfields Pioneer 3.9
Mighty Oak Mauldon Gold 3.8
Milk Street Mermaid 4.1
Millstone True Grit 5
Millstone Windy Miller 4.1
Moles Rucking Mole 4.5
Moorhouses Pendle Witches Brew 5.2
Mordue Workie Ticket 4.5
Nethergate IPA 3.5
Newmans Bite IPA 4.6
Newmans Woolly Mammoth Weis 4.5
North Cotswold Pig Brook 4.5
North Cotswold Summer Solstice 4.8
O'Hanlons Port Stout 4.8
O'Malleys Lager 4
O'Malleys Old Town Ale 4.5
Oakham Atilla the Hun 7.6
Oakham JHB 3.8
Oakleaf Eichenblatt Bitte 5.4
Oakleaf Nuptu'ale 4.2
Okells Mac Lir 4.4
Oldershaw Regal Blonde 4.4
Orkney Dark Island 4.6
Orkney Skullsplitter 8.5
Ossett Silver King 4.3
Otter Bright 4.3
Phoenix Wobbly Bob 6
Pictish Brewers Gold 3.8
Pitfield East Kent Goldings 4.2
Potton Village Bike 4.3
Ramsbury Gold 4.5
Randalls Envy Bitter 4.8
Randalls Wycked Pale Ale 4.2
RCH Old Slug Porter 4.5
RCH Pitchfork 4.3
Rebellion Blonde 4.3
Ringwood Best 3.8
Robinsons Old Tom 8.5
Robinsons Unicorn Best Bitter 4.2
Roosters Yankee 4.3
Salamander Perseus 3.8
Salopian Golden Thread 5
Salopian Lemon Dream 4.5
Sarah Hughes Dark Ruby Mild 6
Severn Vale Vale Ale 4.2
Sharps Doom Bar 4
Shepherd Neame Goldings 4.3
Shoes Canon Bitter 4.1
Shoes Norton Ale 3.6
Shoes Taploes Tipple 6
Six Bells Duck and Dive 4.6
Six Bells Goldings Best Bitter 4
Skinners Davy Jones Knocker 5
Skinners Heligan Honey 4
Smiles Best 4.1
Spectrum XXXX 4.5
Spinning Dog Herefordshire Organic 3.8
Spinning Dog Herefordshire Owd Bull 3.9
St Austell Tinners 3.7
St Georges Maidens Saviour 3.7
St Georges Pear Drop 3.7
St Georges Valour 4.3
St Peters Grapefruit 4.7
St Peters Organic Best 4.1
Stanway Cotteswold Gold 3.9
Stanway Stanney Bitter 4.5
Suddabys Lavender Beer 4.2
Taylors Golden Best 3.5
Teignworthy Reel Ale 4
Teme Valley T'Other 3.5
Teme Valley This 3.7
Teme Valley Three Pears 3.8
Three Bs Tacklers Tipple 4.3
Three Tuns John Roberts Old Scrooge 6
Three Tuns John Roberts Solstice 4.7
Three Tuns John Roberts XXX 4.3
Thwaites Lancaster Bomber 4.4
Titanic Iceberg 4.1
Tomos Watkin Cwrw Haf 4.2
Tower Bitter 4.2
Traquair Stuart 4.5
Tring Tom Deacon's Best 4.3
Triple FFF Moondance 4.2
Uley Laurie Lees 4.5
Uley Pigs Ear 5
Vale Black Beauty 4.3
Valhalla Sjolmet Stout 5
Weatheroak Keystone Hops 5
Weatheroak Light Oak 3.6
Weatheroak Weatheroak Ale 4.1
Wells Bombardier 4.3
Wentworth Needles Eye 3.5
West Berkshire Good Old Boy 4
White Horse Oxfordshire Bitter 3.7
White Star Crafty Shag 4.1
Whitstable IPA 4.1
Whittington's Cats Whiskers 4.2
Whittington's Nine Lives 3.6
Whittington's Summer Pale 4
Wickwar Mr Perretts Stout 5.9
Wickwar Station Porter 6.1
Wilds Wild One 4.1
Wilds Wild Summer 4.2
Wilds Wild SX 4.2
Williams Bros Fraoch 4.1
Williams Bros Gold 3.9
Wolf Straw Dog 4.5
Wood Quaff 3.7
Woodfordes Wherry 3.8
Woodlands Summer Festival 4.2
Wychwood Hobgoblin 5
Wye Valley Country Pale Ale 3.2
Wye Valley Dorothy Goodbody's Wholesome Stout 4.6
Wye Valley HPA 4
Wylam Bohemia Pilsner 4.6
Wyre Piddle Piddle in the Hole 3.9
Wyre Piddle Piddle in the Sun 5
York Centurions Ghost 5.4
York Yorskhire Terrier 4.2
Youngs Bitter 3.7