2017

Our provisional dates for 2017 are 17th to the 19th August 2017.

If you want to help make the festival better in the future please get in contact.

Sponsorship information

2003 - Beer

Print Print as PDF

Producersort descending Name ABV (%)
Abbeydale Black Mass 6.6
Anglo Dutch Tabatha the knackered 6
Arran Blonde 5
Atlas Latitude 3.6
Atlas Three Sisters 4.2
Bank Top Outback Bitter 4.2
Banks & Taylor Shefford Dark Mild 3.8
Bartrams Cherry stout 4.4
Barum American IPA 5.5
Bazens Cliff Bier 5.2
Bazens Flatbac 4.2
Beartown Ginger Bear 4
Beckstones Iron Town 3.8
Beckstones Leat 3.6
Beowulf Mercian Shine 5
Black Isle Yellow Hammer 4.3
Blindmans Black Lab Porter 3.8
Brandy Cask Brandysnapper 4
Brandy Cask Whistling Joe 3.6
Breconshire Brecon County 3.7
Briscoes Beamsley Beacon 4.5
Broughton Summer Ale 3.5
Burton Bridge Star Turn 4.5
Cains Dark Mild 3.2
Cannon Royall Fruiterers Mild 3.7
Cannon Royall Ten Gun Salute 4.4
Carlsberg-Tetley Burton Ale 4.8
Castle Rock Nottingham Gold 3.5
Castle Rock Red Admiral 3.8
Church End Irish Coffee 4.8
Church End Peebee 4.8
City of Cambridge Trinity 4.7
Clarks Summer Ale 4.4
Coniston Bluebird Export 4.2
Copper Dragon Dark Ale 3.5
Corvedale Dark and delicious 4.6
Cropton Yorkshire Moors 4.6
Crown Stannington Stout 5
Dark Star Sunburst 4.8
Dent Wish Ewe Were Here 4.5
Dunn Plowman Sting Honey Beer 4.2
Dunn Plowman Winners 3.5
Durham White Friar 4.5
Dwans Carden's Vienna 5.2
Dwans Wild Ale 5.1
Earl Soham Gannet Mild 3.3
Eastwood & Sanders First Light 3.5
Eastwood & Sanders Leveller 5.7
Eccleshall Slaters Top Totty 4
Enville 10th anniversary ale 4.2
Flagship Lady Hamilton 4.1
Flagship Powder Monkey 4.4
Foxfield Berts Booster 3.6
Foxfield Glovers Needle 4.4
Foxfield Serious Supper 6.6
Freeminer Gold Standard 5
Freeminer Strip and at it 4
Fyfe Weiss Squad 4.5
Fyne Pipers Gold 3.8
Garton Stunned Mullet 5
Glastonbury Pomparles Porter 4.5
Goffs Jouster 4
Goffs White Knight 4.7
Goose Eye Summer Jacks 4.2
Grand Union Gold 4.2
Grand Union Pilsner Lager 5.2
Great Gable Great Gable 3.6
Great Gable Yewbarrow 5.5
Greenfield Dobcross Bitter 4.1
Hadrian & Border Farne Island 4.4
Halifax Picklehut Imposter 4
Hambleton Neigh Problem 4
Harviestoun Brookers Bitter&Twisted 3.8
Harviestoun Schiehallion 4.8
Hawkshead Bitter 3.7
Heather Pheasant Plucker 4.2
Hebridean Celtic Black 3.9
High House Farm Auld Hemp 3.8
Hobsons Best Bitter 3.8
Hobsons Town Crier 4.5
Hogs Back Summer This 4.3
Holdens Black Country Bitter - WM Bitter 3.9
Hop Back Flintknapper 3.8
Hopdaemon Skrimshander IPA 4.5
Hydes Light Mild 3.5
Hydes Rack n Ruin 4.1
Iceni Raspberry Wheat 5
Inveralmond Thrappledouser 4.3
Isle of Skye Misty Isle 4.2
Jarrow Rileys Army 4.3
Jennings Crag Rat 4.3
John Eastwood Best Bitter 4
John Eastwood Eastwoods Gold 4.4
Kelburn Cart Blanche 5
Kelham Island Museum Ale 3.8
Khean Seamer 4.5
Lees Scorcher 4.2
Leyden Forever Bury 4.5
Loddon Hoppit 3.5
Loddon Kite Mild 3.2
Malton Golden Chance 4.2
Malvern Hills Black Pear 4.4
Malvern Hills Swedish Nightingale 4
McGuinness Special Reserve 4
Messrs Maguire Weiss 5
Mighty Oak Much a Brew about Nothing 4.5
Milk Street Bison 4.5
Moorhouse Pendle Witch 5.1
Mordue Summer Tyne 3.6
Museum Battle Cry 4.5
Nethergate Umbel Magna 5
North Yorkshire White Lady 4.7
O'Hanlons Double Champion Wheat 4
Oakham Cohen the Barbarian 7.5
Oakham Helterskelter 5
Oakleaf I can't believe it's not bitter 4.9
Oakleaf Maypole Mild 3.8
Oldershaw Isaacs Gold 4.5
Orkney Dark Island 4.6
Ossett Black Bull Bitter 3.9
Phoenix Arizona 4.1
Phoenix Midsummer Madness 4.5
Picks Porter 4.5
Pictish Brewers Gold 3.8
Pictish Siren 4.1
Portchester Southsea Spice 4.4
Quay Jurassic 4.7
RCH Steam Festival 4.5
Red Lion Ales Chardonnayle 5.1
Red Lion Ales White Lion 4.3
Red Rose Felix 4.2
Roosters Silver Lining 4.3
Rudgate Special 4.5
Salamander Javelin 3.8
Salamander Stout 4.5
Salopian Lemon Dream 4.5
Spectrum Light Fantastic 3.7
Spinning Dog Pit Stop 4
Spinning Dog Special 4.5
St Georges Elgars Ale 4
St Georges Paragon Steam 4
St Peters Elderberry 4.7
St Peters Lemon and ginger spiced 4.7
Stanway 10th anniversary 4
Stanway Cotteswold Gold 3.9
Stonehenge Second to None 4.6
Sulwath Cuil Hill 3.6
Sulwath Galloway Gold 5
Teignworthy Beachcomber 4.5
Teme Valley T'Other 3.5
Teme Valley That 4.1
Three Bs Doff Cocker 4.5
Tigertops Blanche de Newland 4.5
Titanic Best Bitter 3.5
Titanic Summer Wreckage 6.6
Tower Thomas Salt 3.8
Tring Fiddler George 4.2
Triple FFF Apache Rose Peacock 4.2
Uncle Stuarts Buckingham Woods 5.7
Uncle Stuarts Strumpshore Fen 5.6
Valhalla Shetland Stout 5
Valhalla Simmer Dim 4
Ventnor Organic Hygeia Ale 4.6
Walshs Bakehouse Bakehouse Bitter 3.8
Walshs Bakehouse Flying Top 4.4
Wapping Stout 5
Weatheroak Light Oak 3.6
Weatheroak Redwood 4.7
Weetwood Eastgate 4.2
Wentworth Premium 4.4
West Berkshire Lurcher 4.3
Wold Top Bitter 3.7
Wold Top Falling Stone 4.2
Wye Valley Dorothy Goodbodys Wholesome Stout 4.6
Wye Valley Trekkers Ale 4.2
Wyre Piddle Piddle in the Sun 5.2
Yates (Cumbria) Fever Pitch 3.9
Yates (IoW) Undercliff Experience 4.1
York IPA 5
York Sizzler 4.3