2017

Our provisional dates for 2017 are 17th to the 19th August 2017.

If you want to help make the festival better in the future please get in contact.

Sponsorship information

2002 - Beer

Print Print as PDF

Producersort descending Name ABV (%)
Abbeydale Last Rites 11
Abbeydale Moonshine 4.3
Anglo Dutch Kletswater 4
Anglo Dutch Rabarber Mild 4
Anglo Dutch Spikes on T'way 4.2
Arran Blonde 5
Atlas Latitude 3.6
Atlas Tempest 4.9
B&T Black Dragon Mild 4.2
Ballards Trotton Bitter 3.6
Barum Jester 4.2
Bath SPA 3.7
Bathams Best 4.3
Beartown Goldie Hops 3.5
Beartown Polar Eclipse 4.5
Becketts Bullseye 4
Becketts Whitewater 4.3
Beowulf Catcher 4.2
Beowulf Wergild 4.3
Black Isle Red Kite 4.2
Black Isle Yellow Hammer 4.3
Blackawton Golden Hind 4
Blue Moon Moondance 4.7
Brakspear Downpour 4.5
Brandy Cask Brandysnapper 4
Brandy Cask John Baker 4.8
Brandy Cask Whistling Joe 3.6
Broadstone Stonebridge Mild 4
Burton Bridge Wheel Ale 4.5
Cannon Royall First Degree 4.4
Church End to be confirmed 4
Church End to be confirmed 4.5
Clarks Burglar Bill 4.4
Cottage Pride 4
Crouch Vale Essex Boys 3.5
Cwmbran Double Hop 4
Dark Star Golden Gate 4.5
Dark Star Sunburst 4.8
Donnington SBA 4.3
Donnington XXX 3.3
Dunn Plowman Kingdom Bitter 4.5
Dunn Plowman Olde Tavern Mild 3.5
Dunn Plowman Shire Horse Bitter 5.5
Dwans An Dubhain Stout 5
Dwans Cool Amber 4.3
Dwans Paddys IPA 6.5
Eccleshall Premium 4.4
Eccleshall Top Totty 4
Enville Porter 4.5
Fat Gods Bitter 3.8
Fat Gods Gods Wallop 5
Fat Gods Porter 4.1
Foxfield Frantastic 3.8
Foxfield Great Scot Mild 4
Freeminer Shakemantle Ginger 5
Freeminer Strip and at it 4
Frog Island Shoemaker 4.2
Fyfe First Lyte 4.2
Fyne Maverick 4.2
Glastonbury Hedge Monkey 4.6
Glastonbury Mystery Tor 3.8
Goachers Crown Imperial Stout 4.5
Goachers Dark 4.1
Goffs Lamarac 5
Goffs Tournament 4
Hampshire Gold Reserve 4.5
Harviestoun Schiehallion 4.8
Heather A.T. Bob 4.2
Hebridean Islander 4.8
Highwood Old Timber 4.5
Hobsons Bitter 3.8
Hobsons Mild 3.2
Hobsons Town Crier 4.5
Hogs Back Hair of the hog 3.5
Holdens Golden Glow 4.4
Hop Back GFB 3.5
Hopdaemon Incubus 4
Houston Texas 4.5
Iceni Fen Tiger 4.2
Iceni LAD lager 5
Inveralmond Inky Pinky 3.7
Inveralmond Lia Fail 4.7
Inveralmond Ossian's Ale 4.1
Isle of Skye Black Cuillin 4.5
Isle of Skye Hebridean Gold 4.3
Itchen Valley Summer Breeze 4
Kelburn Goldy Hops 3.8
Kelburn Red Smiddy 4.1
Kelham Island Easy Rider 4.3
Kelham Island Fat Cat Bitter 4.4
Malvern Hills Black Country Wobble 4.5
Malvern Hills Black Pear 4.4
Milk Street Gulp 3.5
Milton Babylon 4.4
Museum P2 Imperial Stout 8
North Cotswold Genesis 4
Nursery Georgie Porgie 3.7
Nursery Old Mother Hubbard 5.2
O'Hanlons Organic Rye 5
O'Hanlons Port Stout 4.8
Oakham Bishops Farewell 4.6
Oakham JHB Extra 4.2
Oakleaf I Can't Believe It Isn't Bitter 4.9
Oakleaf Nuptu'ale 4.2
Oldershaw Mowbrays Mash 3.7
Oldershaw Regal Blond Lager 4.4
Organic Lizard Point 4
Organic Wolf Rock 5
Orkney Red Macgregor 4
Ossett 500 Not Out 5
Ossett Pale Gold 3.8
Oulton Nautilus 4.2
Oxford Cavalier 3.9
Phoenix Navvy 3.8
Phoenix Sticky Wicket 4.7
Pictish Celtic Warrior 4.2
Pictish Summer Solstice 4.7
Portchester Catapault 4.8
RCH Old Slug Porter 4.5
RCH Pitchfork 4.3
Red Lion Ales Yakima Pale Ale 4.5
Ring O bells Bodmin Boar 4.3
Ringwood Best 3.8
Robinsons Stadium 4.4
Roosters Patriot 4.7
Roosters Special 3.9
Royall Oak Royall Oak 4.6
Salopian Heaven Sent 4.5
Salopian Shropshire Star 4.3
Sarah Hughes Dark Ruby Mild 6
Shoes Canon Bitter 4.1
Shoes Norton Ale 3.6
Skinners Spriggan Ale 3.8
Spinning Dog Festival special 4.5
Spinning Dog Muttleys Bark Mild 3.5
St Georges Premium 4
St Georges Supreme Bitter 5
St Peters Grapefruit 4.7
St Peters King Cnut 5.1
Stanway Cotteswold Gold 3.9
Stanway Stanney Bitter 4.5
Stonehenge Danish Dynamite 5
Stonehenge Pigswill 4
Sulwath Galloway Gold 5
Teme Valley That 4.1
Teme Valley This 3.7
Teme Valley Three Pears 3.9
Titanic Mild 3.5
Titanic Premium 4.1
Tower Bitter 4.2
Tring Side Pocket for a Toad 3.6
Triple FFF Afterglow 4
Triple FFF Witches Promise 6
Uley Bitter 4
Uley Old Ric 4.5
Valhalla Sjolmet Stout 5
Ventnor Sunfire 4.3
Wentworth Rampant Gryphon 6.2
West Berkshire MMM 3.8
West Berkshire Red Admiral 4.2
Wetheroak Redwood 4.7
Wickwar Coopers WPA 3.5
Wood Admiral's Ale 4.4
Wood Special 4.2
Wye Valley Bitter 3.5
Wye Valley Dorothy Goodbody's Summertime Ale 4.2
Wye Valley Wholesome Stout 4.6
Wyre Piddle Piddle Down Under 4.3
York Golden Reign 4.1