2017

Our provisional dates for 2017 are 17th to the 19th August 2017.

If you want to help make the festival better in the future please get in contact.

Sponsorship information

2001 - Beer

Print Print as PDF

Producersort descending Name ABV (%)
Abbeydale Black Mass 6.6
Abbeydale Wheat Beer 4.5
Anglo Dutch Piston Proud 4.8
Anglo Dutch Spikus Organicus 3.8
Archers Golden Bitter 4.7
Batemans Yella Belly 4.2
Bath Barnstormer 4.5
Bath Gem 4.1
Bill Dwans Black Pearl 4.3
Bill Dwans Cool Amber 4.3
Bill Dwans Tigers Eye 5
Brandy Cask Brandysnapper 4
Brandy Cask John Bakers Original 4.8
Broughton Greenmantle 3.9
Broughton Merlin's Ale 4.2
Buffy Peridot 3.9
Buffy Ruby 4.2
Burton Bridge Double Trouble 4.5
Cannon Royall Fruiterers Mild 3.7
Cannon Royall Kings Shilling 3.8
Cannon Royall Sabrina 4.6
Cheriton Diggers Gold 4.6
Cheriton Village Elder 3.8
Church End Festival Special 4.1
Church End Gravediggers 3.8
Church End Pooh Beer 4.3
Clearwater Cavalier 4
Clearwater Olivers Nectar 5.2
Coach House Gunpowder Mild 3.8
Cotleigh Tawny 3.8
Cottage Nunwiser 4.5
Cottage Wessex Sup 4.3
Durham Neueschloss 4.6
Durham White Bishop 4.8
Durham White Horizon 3.9
Eccleshall Slaters 3.6
Eccleshall Top Totty 4
Enville Chainmaker Mild 3.6
Enville Saaz 4.2
Exmoor Gold 4.5
Exmoor Hart 4.8
Flannerys Rheidol Reserve 4.8
Freeminer Bitter 4
Glentworth Citrus Springs 4.1
Glentworth Styrian Lights 4.5
Goachers Mild 3.4
Hanby Drawwell 3.9
Hanby Premium 4.6
Harviestoun Schiehallion 4.8
Henrys Butcher's Yard Chippy Best 3.8
Herold Black Lager 5.2
Hobsons Town Crier 4.5
Hogs Back Summer This 4.2
Itchen Valley Judge Jeffreys 4.5
Itchen Valley Red Sedge 4
Malvern Hills Black Pear 4.4
Malvern Hills Red Earl 3.8
Nethergate Umbel 3.8
Nursery Hey Diddle Diddle 4.7
Nursery Little Miss Muffet 3.8
O Hanlons Fire Fly 3.6
O Hanlons Red Ale 4.5
Oakham Bishop's Farewell 4.6
Oakham JHB 3.8
Oakham Mompessons Gold 5
Oakham Priory 3.9
Oakleaf Hole Hearted 4.7
Organic Serpentine 4.6
Ossett Fine Fettle 4.8
Ossett Silver King 4.3
Otter Ale 4.5
Otter Bitter 3.6
Packhorse Australian Pale Ale 3.8
Palmers Copper Ale 3.7
Pilgrim Porter 4.1
Poole Best 3.8
Poole Bosun Bitter 4.6
Quay Organic Gold 4.7
RCH East Street Cream 5
RCH PG Steam 3.9
Rebellion Blonde (Bombshell) 4.3
Ring o Bells Bodmin Boar 4.3
Ring o Bells Surf Boar 4
Ringwood Boon Doggle 3.9
Roosters Roosters 4.7
Salopian Beer with no name 4
Salopian Puzzle 4.8
Sarah Hughes Dark Ruby Mild 6
Sharps Cornish Coaster 3.6
Sharps Doom Bar Bitter 4
Six Bells Big Nev 3.8
Six Bells Cloud Nine 4.2
Skinners Betty Stogs 4
Smiles Golden 3.8
Spinning dog Mutleys Dark Mild 3.6
St Austell Hicks Special Draught 5
St Austell XXXX Mild 3.7
St Georges Enigma 4.2
St Georges Paragon Steam 4
St Georges Premium 4.3
Stonehenge Danish Dynamite 5
Summerskills Tamar 4.5
Swales Indian Summer 4.2
Teme Valley This 3.7
Teme Valley Three Pears 3.9
Triple FFF Dazed and Confused 4.6
Triple FFF Goldfinger 5.7
Triple FFF Moondance 4.2
Weatheroak Festival Special 4.3
Weatheroak Light Oak 3.6
Woods Fuschia Perfect 4.3
Worfield Nailors OBJ 4.2
Ystwyth Full Moon 4.4