2017

Our provisional dates for 2017 are 17th to the 19th August 2017.

If you want to help make the festival better in the future please get in contact.

Sponsorship information

1999 - Beer

Print Print as PDF

Producersort descending Name ABV (%)
Abbey Ales Bellringer 4.2
Berkeley Dicky Pierce 4.3
Brakspear Hooray Henley 4.2
Brandy Cask Brandy Snapper 4
Brandy Cask John Baker 4.8
Brandy Cask Whistling Joe 3.6
Cannon Royall Arrowhead 3.9
Cannon Royall Buckshot 4.5
Cannon Royall Fruiterers Mild 4.8
Cheriton Diggers Gold 4.6
Donnington SBA 3.8
Enville White 4
Evesham Asum Gold 5.2
Exmoor Gold 4.5
Fat Gods Morris Dancer 3.9
Fat Gods Thunder and Lightning 4.3
Finings and Firkin Abandonment Ale 4.3
Finings and Firkin Honey Beer 5
Freeminer Celestial Steam 5
Freeminer Shakemantle Ginger 5
Freeminer Speculation Ale 4.8
Freeminer Strip and at it 4
Goffs Jouster 4
Goffs Knight Rider 3.6
Goffs White Knight 4.7
Grainstore Cooking Bitter 3.8
Hanby Black Magic Mild 3.3
Hanby Rainbow Chaser 4.3
Hanby Shropshire Stout 4.4
Hanby Taverners Ale 5.3
Harviestoun Schiehallion 4.8
Hobsons Best Bitter 3.8
Hobsons Town Crier 4.5
Hop Back Summer Lightening 5
Iceni Roisin Dubh 4.4
Jennings Cumberland Ale 4
Jennings Sneck Lifter 5.1
Kelham Island Pale Rider 5.2
Ledbury Challenger 3.8
Ledbury Pale Ale 3.6
Lichfield Bellringer Mild 3.7
Lichfield Steeplejack 4.5
Malvern Hills Black Pear 3.8
Marches Gold 4.5
Marches Lempster Ore 3.8
Mayhem Mayhem Sundowner 4.5
Mayhem Odda's Light 3.8
North Cotswold Genesis 4
Oakham Jeffrey Hudson Bitter 3.8
Oakhill Charrioteer 4.2
RCH PG Steam 3.9
RCH Pitchfork 4.3
Salopian Choir Porter 4.5
Salopian Golden Thread 5
Salopian Minsterly Ale 4.5
Salopian Puzzle 5
Shoes Canon Bitter 4.2
Skinners Who Put the Lights Out
SP Sporting Ales Dove's Delight 4
SP Sporting Ales Winner 3.5
St George's Pride 4
St George's Summertime 3.7
St George's War Drum 4.1
Stanway Stanney Bitter 4.5
Swales Indian Summer Pale Ale
Teme Valley T'Other 3.5
Teme Valley That 4.1
Teme Valley This 3.7
Timothy Taylor Landlord 4.2
Titanic Captain Smith 5.2
Titanic Premium 4.1
Tomintoul Highland Hare 4
Uley Bitter 3.5
Uley Hogshead 3.5
Uley Old Ric 4.5
Uley Old Spot Prize 5
Ushers Best 3.8
Ushers Founders Ale 4.5
Ushers Summer Madness 4
Ushers The Bishops Tipple 6.6
Weatheroak Lightoak 3.6
Weatheroak Square Leg 4.4
Wickwar Brand Oak Bitter 4
Wickwar Coopers WPA 3.5
Woodbury White Goose 3.8
Woodhampton Kingfisher Ale 4.4
Woodhampton Red Kite 3.6
Woods Sam Powell 3.7
Woods Shropshire Lad 4.5
Woods Summer That 3.9
Woods Wonderful 4.8
Worfield Oh Be Joyful 4.7
Worfield Reynolds Red Neck Mild 5.5
Wye Valley Dorothy Goodbody Golden Summer 4.2
Wye Valley Dorothy Goodbody Stout 4.6
Wye Valley Putty Bach 4.5
Wye Valley Travellers Best 5
Wyre Piddle Piddle in the Sun 5.2
Wyre Piddle Piddle in the Wind 4.2
Youngs Special 4.6